The cleaning company you can trust

RGPD

For the purposes of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April (General Regulation on Data Protection), the commercial company Da Janela ao Chão Unipessoal, Lda. Holds the right to exploit the trademark Prime Clean, with NIPC 509999948 and headquarters in Parque das Nações Infante Building Av. D. João II, nº 35, Floor 11º 1990-083 Lisboa, with telephone number 707 201 333, email address [email protected] www [email protected] and web addresses: www .prime-clean.com and www.o-franchising.com, informs the holders of personal data (Customers):

Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data are:

The company Da Janela ao Chão, Unipessoal Lda. And the Prime Clean Network franchisees (hereinafter "Prime Clean", "us" or "us").

Purpose of Privacy Policy:

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the holder of personal data about the procedure and the purposes for which Prime Clean collects and treats its data through visits to the websites of the network or when they have been inserted into it. Likewise, it informs the holder about the processing of personal data in the context of the purchase of a Prime Clean network product or service. Some sections of the websites, the "Prime Clean" entity may require your personal data (for example, when you access your reserved customer area through the website, when you request a budget request, when you request franchising information or when you submit an application This policy also explains how Prime Clean will treat your personal data.This website may facilitate the purchase of other Prime Clean related products and services such as cleaning products, cleaning equipment, cleaning services or franchises Some of these products and / or services are provided by the employees or franchisees of the Prime Clean network, who may collect additional data to meet your request, in which case these employees will process your data as described in the course of the Privacy Policy Some Prime Clean services have their own privacy policies. which describe in more detail how your personal data are handled in that particular context.

With whom do we share your personal data?

Your personal data may be communicated by Prime Clean in the following cases:

-Companies and other organizations that have been outsourced to provide services such as website hosting, marketing services, market analysis and information society services;

-Companies or other organizations for which you request or consent to the sharing of your personal data;

-The companies that make up the Prime Clean Franchising Network, identified in the link (https://www.prime-clean.com/PT/empresas-limpezas-portugal.html);

-Professional service providers, such as lawyers, solicitors, notaries or other similar professionals;

- Public entities, courts, regulators and other administrative authorities, when it appears necessary to comply with a legal, regulatory or other obligation, in order to avoid claims against Prime Clean, as well as to ensure the safety of persons, or otherwise prevent and fight against fraud.

- Any third party that acquires or for which we may transfer all or a substantial part of our assets and business. If such sale or transfer occurs, we will use reasonable efforts to attempt to ensure that the entity treats your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Prime Clean may also transfer your personal data to third-party companies that provide services to you. In these cases, we will ensure that your personal data are used only for legitimate purposes, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as well as ensure that the personal data processing contracts and clauses are drawn up and signed, applying the same measures of security, or similar, implemented by Prime Clean.

International transfers of personal data

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with European Union and Portuguese law, but may be transferred within the European Economic Area (EEA), as well as to other countries outside the EEA (including the United States of America and India). When we transfer your personal data outside the EEA, we have established appropriate measures and guarantees, in accordance with our legal obligations, that your personal data are properly protected, regardless of the country to which they are transferred. These guarantees may include contractual terms and agreements with third parties, so that their personal data are protected by security measures equivalent to those that would be applicable within the EEA. What personal data do we treat?

Prime Clean collects your personal data through the following websites (www.prime-clean.com, www.o-franchising.com):

- By completing one of your forms.

- In an automated way, through the use of cookies or similar technologies.

- The website allows you to enter personal data for your Prime Clean job application: name, mobile phone, email, age, address, district, city, zip code, driving license, and availability.

- For the purposes of applying for "franchisee" Prime Clean we collect the following information: name, address, city, postal code, country, email, telephone, best contact time, academic qualifications, professional experience, how to franchise yourself or in partnership , what is the district of interest, when to start the business, what is the availability to start the business, what capital to invest in the business, how did you know Prime Clean, and other comments.

- For quotation requests, the following items are collected: cleaning type, name, email, telephone, district, town, postal code, space data (no. Rooms, no. Bedrooms, no. WC ), space options and observations.

- Other personal data may be collected when: you contact us through the website (eg registration of the information you provide when you ask for our local franchise contacts).

The personal data provided by the users must be true, and must notify Prime Clean of any changes that may occur in them, in any case responding to the accuracy of the data provided at all times. The data / user holder, declares to be of legal age, being fully responsible for said statement.

How do we use your personal information?

We will treat personal data for the following purposes:

- Meet your requests (for example, requesting budget requests for cleaning services or franchising information);

- Manage and improve the activities developed by Prime Clean as well as our relationship with you as a client;

- Answer your questions or complaints;

- Conduct research and studies;

- Conduct satisfaction surveys;

- Send commercial communications on our products and services in accordance with the legislation on electronic commerce;

- Process invitations to events and information on marketing campaigns and promotions, if the user has requested or authorized. By way of example and not limited, the shipments can be sent by mail, telephone and / or e-mail;

- Respond to requests for information in the event of legal proceedings or requests from administrative authorities or other third parties; detect and prevent fraud; protect your interests or third parties;

- Customize your experience on the website, understanding how it is used and how we can improve it.

We may combine and analyze personal data to:

- Help develop and improve our products, processes, services and marketing strategies.

- Customize our products and services.

- To better understand the needs of our customers.

- Manage and improve the relationship with our clients and users of the websites of the Prime Clean network. All of the foregoing includes, for example, improving our distribution strategy, evaluating the effectiveness of our marketing and service, conducting market analyzes and identifying products or services that may be of interest to you, as well as contacting you about these products and services.

We want to make sure that the communications we send to you are as satisfactory as possible.

We may send you information about the products and services according to the communication preferences you have indicated, and use your information to inform our franchisees if you decide to contact them. We may also contract third parties to display custom advertising on network platforms. We may also use third parties to display custom advertising on social media platforms, or if you have given your consent to the use of cookies. For more information, see the Prime Clean Cookies Policy.

You can find out how to stop receiving Prime Clean advertising material, see the section: What are your Rights?

We will keep your personal information so that we can identify you as long as it is necessary to fulfill the aforementioned goals and to fulfill our legal obligations. In general, this purpose includes the following situations:

- Your personal information is necessary to provide the services you have requested

.

- Your personal data is necessary to protect us and defend us from complaints (usually during the period of prescription for such actions).

- When we are obliged to keep your personal data in accordance with the legislation that results from its application.

Prime Clean sought to adopt technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of its personal data, as well as prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. Prime Clean will proceed with the deletion of personal data when it is no longer necessary or relevant to the purpose for which it was collected or retained. In the event that the data collected is used for a purpose other than its intended purpose, Prime Clean will inform users and obtain their prior consent for such treatment.

Basics of Licitude of the Treatment of Personal Data

Where the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which it is party, or in the context of pre-contractual arrangements. These contracts may include, for example, your data when obtained in the context of the sale of one of our products or services. Your personal data may be processed if necessary to satisfy our legitimate interests or the Prime Clean network with which we share your personal data and ensure that it is properly protected.

In accordance with this legal basis, Prime Clean may treat your personal data in order to:

Understand and improve our products, services and / or market strategies;

For research purposes;

To manage and improve our relationship with you as a customer;

Manage our company;

To ensure that our products and services are delivered / supplied;

When necessary to protect or defend our property rights or otherwise, the rights of third parties; and to detect, prevent or control issues of fraud, security or privacy, in accordance with the law and the terms and conditions applicable to them.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 46/2012 of 29 August (Article 13a), which transposes Directive 2009/136 / EC, in the part amending Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector if there is an earlier business relationship in connection with the sale of a Prime product or service Clean, the data may be used to send commercial communications relating to Prime Clean products and services that are similar to those that were contracted. The sending of this information can be done by mail, telephone and / or email. You may, however, oppose such communications using the means indicated in the section: What are your rights?

- When we consider it necessary to treat your personal data to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

- In specific circumstances when we believe that it is necessary to protect your safety or the vital interests of the interested party or another natural person.

- When giving your consent, for example, to collect technical information, such as cookie data and similar technologies, as described in the Prime Clean Cookies Policy, treat such data to send business communications by email and text message .

- If the consent is the means required for the processing of your personal data, as the holder, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. For more detailed information see the section:

What are your Rights?

As a holder of personal data, at any time, you can ask us: access to your personal data; rectification of your personal information; opposition, deletion or limitation of the processing of your personal data; the portability of the personal data previously provided, in a structured, compatible and in a readable format, so that they can be shared with other people, companies or organizations. We will do everything in our power to meet your request.

The exercise of these rights may be limited in the cases provided for by law or in cases where personal data may be held or blocked in order to comply with Prime Clean's legal obligations. With regard to the processing of personal data to which you have given your consent, please also refer to the section:

- Fundamentals of Data Processing Licensing. If you consent to the sending of Prime Clean commercial communications, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you wish to do so, use one of the methods below. If you do not wish to continue to receive commercial communications or would like to exercise any of the other rights mentioned above, please contact Prime Clean (if it is in writing you may be asked to prove your identity): Prime Clean - Customer Support Parque das Nações Building Infante Av. D. João II, nº 35, Floor 11º 1990-083 Lisbon, E-mail address: [email protected], Phone: 707 201 333

To cancel the electronic communications of any of the above mentioned Prime Clean network companies, you may be directed to the [email protected] address.

If you have questions or concerns about the use of your personal data by Prime Clean, or if you want to access your personal data or exercise any of your rights under the rules of protection of personal data, you may go, as applicable, to us at any as indicated above.

Prime Clean has appointed a Data Protection Officer. The contact details of the Data Protection Officer are: Prime Clean - Customer Support Parque das Nações Building Infante Av. D. João II, nº 35, Floor 11º 1990-083 Lisbon, E-mail address: [email protected], Phone: 707 201 333

You can address a complaint about the use of your personal data by Prime Clean, which we believe we can help and solve. If you do not obtain satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can send a complaint to the national control authority in Portugal, the National Data Protection Commission, www.cnpd.pt.

Other web pages and social networks?

This website may contain links that refer to other websites of third parties that are beyond our control and responsibility and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. By accessing third-party web pages through the links, your systems may collect your personal data for various treatments, and we advise you to consult the respective privacy policy. Through this website you will be able to share or follow Prime Clean's information about products and / or services offered by social networks (such as "Share", "Like" or "Follow"). users of social networks to our website as well as to allow them to share and follow the opinions, news and recommendations of the website with their contacts.You should note that if you share information on a social network, the treatment of your personal data is different. Therefore, you should carefully read the privacy policy or information of a similar nature of any web page accessed or the social network with which you share information, for sufficient knowledge of its consequences and potentialities.

Privacy Policy Updates

Prime Clean reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with applicable law at any time with effect from the date of publication of such modification. When we make significant changes to the processing of your personal data, we will communicate prominently on this website or we will contact you directly. If you do not agree to these changes, please do not continue to use this website. You can find more information about the legal grounds for handling your personal data in the section: Licit Treatment Basics of Personal Data.

Privacy policy

At Prime Clean, we respect the privacy of everyone who visit our websites, and any information obtained from a person will be used primarily to provide the requested services and, secondly, to improve the way we, while company and franchised network, serve our users.

Privacy Policy on Prime Clean's web pages (www.prime-clean.com and www.o-franchising.com)

Personal data

The purpose and use of the data you provide to Prime Clean are expressed in the legal form that, for the collection of data, complete on this website. Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. In case the user is asked for any personal information, the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose indicated in the form and with the limitations and rights that results from Law no. 67/98, of 26 October (Law of Protection of Personal Data), as indicated in the corresponding form. International data transfers follow data processing agreements with the Model Contractual Clauses of the European Commission (Model Contracts for the Transfer of Personal Data to Third Countries). Whenever applicable, the processing of the data will be duly notified to the National Commission for the Protection of Personal Data. The data provided must be true. Prime Clean will terminate the collected data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or registered. If the data collected is used for a purpose other than that for which it was recorded or collected, the prior consent of the data subject shall be sought. Prime Clean has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the data, as well as to prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, processing or access, in accordance with current data protection legislation.

Users whose data are subject to processing may freely exercise the rights of opposition, access, information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of their authorization, without retroactive effect, in the terms specified in the Law of Protection of Personal Data. These rights may be exercised by sending a written notice, accompanied by a copy of your identification document or equivalent document, to Prime Clean, at Prime Clean - Customer Support, Parque das Nações Building Infante Av. D. João II, nº 35, Floor 11º 1990-083 Lisboa, by e-mail addressed to [email protected] or by telephone 707 201 333.

By providing your e-mail address or mobile phone, you are authorizing us to send you advertising or promotional communications through means provided, as provided for in article 13-A of Law no. 41/2004, of August 18, as amended by Law no. 46/2012, of August 29.

For the cancellation of electronic communications, please go to the the email address used by us to contact you or to the indicated in the communication. At the moment of collecting the data will be indicated the voluntary or obligatory nature of the data to be collected.

Access to this portal may involve the use of cookies.

Cookies are small amounts of information stored in the browser used by each user, so the server can remember certain information that later only the server that has implemented it can read. Cookies generally have a limited duration of time. No cookie on this portal allows you to contact the user's phone number, email address or any other means of contact. No cookie from this portal may extract information from the user's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way in this portal for the private information of a user to be part of a cookie file is for the user to personally give this information to the server. Users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed of their fixation can configure their browser for this purpose. Even so, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in any of the ways established. The terms and conditions that govern this portal and all the relationships that may derive from it are regulated by the Portuguese legislation.

trusted cleanings
cleaning budgets
prime clean locations
prime clean locations
Trust Cleanings
prime clean locations
cleaning budgets
cleaning job
cleaning franchising
prime clean partners
cleaning budgets
cleaning job
cleaning franchising
prime clean partners